June 10th 2017
Lawrence Kansas


 

Women's Div.
1st Eva Muenker GUSTO 49  
2nd Megan Schffelbein COOT 35.5  
3rd Heather Redinger PERSEUS 55  
4th Rachel Watts IZZIE 28.3  
5th Kelly Miller ROCK 42.7  
6th Julia Morrow EMMIE 38  
7th Rochelle Carr BOWZER 37  
8th Abigail Ayre LUDA 36.5  
9th Jessica Ormiston FRANKIE 35  
9th Ashley Crowden RINGO 35
10th Allison Sotkovski SKEETER 31
11th Karen Reed STAR 30
12th Tammy Ormiston MILEY 29
13th IlaRose Bosworth KINCADE 26
14th Jennifer Anthony NICKELBY 24
15th Rebeeca Brown GYPSY ROSE 19
16th Megan Bilderback SUNNY
16th Mary Dixon TOBY
16th Patricia Olson MAX
16th Jenna Carter WINK
Longest Catch  55-yds  Team PERSEUS - H. Redinger

 

Women's Open Div.
10 pts 1st Kathy Mills MUDDOOSA 57.8 - 53.5 - 51.5 - 49
9 pts 2nd Katie Brisse MIRA 52.5 - 52.1 - 49.5 - 49
8 pts 3rd Deneane Hart APEX 50 - 49.9 - 46 - 44.6
7 pts 4th Brittany Hensley WENDY 49.8 - 44.5 - 37
6 pts 5th Barbara Reinhold DIBS 54.5 - 47.5 - 46.3 - 43
5 pts 6th Jackie Scheetz TOWSER 53 - 48.3 - 47 - 47
4 pts 7th Marie Earle RENCEE 46 - 41 - 38 - 35
3 pts 8th Jameelea Popenhagen MISS DIVA 43 - 38
2 pts 9th Brigid Matson CHARLIE 41.5 - 39 - 27
1 pt 10th Maya Friedman MARINO 40.4 - 23
  11th Rrie Mills CANNONBALL 40 -38
  12th Tammy Montgomery DIXIE 39.8 - 39 - 32
Longest Catch  57.8-yds  Team MUDDOOSA - K. Mills

 

Men's Div.
1st Jonathan Tennis MOLLY 69.5  
2nd Steve Gannon COPPER 55  
3rd Darrel Earle RENCEE 55.5  
4th David Taylor REMY 47.8  
5th Sam Farmer CRUZ 59  
6th Darrin Canter STACK 52.9  
7th Rusty Redinger ARES 51.9  
8th Jeffrey Johnson ZIGGY 50  
9th Mark Martin STORY 46.5  
10th Mark Brisse MIRA 41.5
11th Ray Essington MIRICLE 38
11th Brad Crowden JUDE 38
12th Derek Baze HAWKEYE
         
Longest Catch  90.3-yds  Team CARTER - T. Watts



 

Men's Open Div.
10 pts 1st Matt Bilderback BAZOOKA 86.5 - 75.5 - 75.5 - 74
9 pts 2nd Chris Knapp JACK 87.2 - 85.5 - 79.5 - 65
8 pts 3rd Adrian Custer SUPER HORNET 77 - 74.1 - 70.1 - 69.6
7 pts 4th Tucker Watts CARTER 77.5 - 71.5
6 pts 5th Troy Mool JAZMIN 73.8 - 71 - 66 - 60
5 pts 6th Shaun Johnson MICCO 68 - 63 - 58
4 pts 7th Jeff Scheetz KILLIAN 62.5 - 61.5 - 61 - 60.6
3 pts 8th Michael Matson TIPPER 60 - 57.5
2 pts 9th Tony Kelso HARDY 59.7 - 57.6 - 49.8 - 48
1 pt 10th Russell Rosencrans DISKEY 49.5
11th Darby Smith DURAMAX
         
Longest Catch  87.2-yds  Team JACK  C. Knapp
 

 
Jeff Hoot, Director
The QUADRUPEDŽ