February  12th  2012
Lakeland  Florida

 

 

            Women's Div

1st Jan Masters DAKOTA 30.5
2nd Nadia Acosta HEMUS 47
3rd Andria Rigler HUCKLEBERRY 51.5
4th Jessica Brewer DALLY 46.2
5th Barbara Milledge JOKER 40.5 (Tip) – 37.3
6trh Donna Bradley BEUA 40.5 – 36
7th Sarah Duke BAYER

1.  40

8th Stacy McIlveen FLASH 38.8
9th Michelle Largent JASMINE 38.5
10th Terrie Burnett CHOO-CHOO 36.2
11th Sheridan Gilchrist RYDER 30.2
12th Heather Gulden BUFFY 30
13th Kat Fahle TALI  
 

                  Longest Catch  51.5  Team HUCKLEBERRY A. Rigler

 
           Men's Div
1st Ryan Hartman JOSSIE 68.9
2nd Scott Avick HAZEL 65
3rd Jeff Hoot BRUNO 70.6 (Tip)
4th Mike Dillon MOLLY 74.1
5th Tony Burnett BIG BISCUIT 71
6th Jack Fahle SPICE 62
7th Chris Engel FLIGHT TIME KOTA 60.5
8th Eugene Hensley WENDY 55.5
9th Christopher Steele INDIGO 46.7
10th Bob Hegyi DIGGORY  
10th Jesse Moranti TITAN  
       

                 Longest Catch  74.1  Team MOLLY  M. Dillon

         
         
          Women's Open Div
1st Kirby McIlveen SKETCH 63.3 – 62.5 – 59.5 – 59
2nd Brittany Hensley WENDY 54.6 – 54 – 53 – 50.2
3rd

Angela Ewtushik

RIFF RAFF 54.4 – 51.3 – 51 – 50.2
4th Theresa Brantly ZEN-MASTER 53 – 49.5 – 44.5 – 35
5th Dale Avick DAZZLE 55 – 48 – 47 – 44 – 41
6th Donna Schoech JOKER 46.5 – 42
7th Heather Bednar FLICK 43 – 42.5 – 38.9 – 33.1
8th Janice Hensley RISKY 41.5 – 38.2 – 36 – 31.3
9th Colleen Hegyi HAZE 39.1 – 38.5 – 37 – 36.5
10th Jackie Scheetz TOWSER 32.5
11th Autumn Trainor FIREFLY  
       

               Longest Catch  63.3  Team SKETCH  K. McIlveen

 
          Men's Open Div
1st Gary Duke KATE 101 – 91.7 – 90.7 – 90.5
2nd Rick Rauwerda RIFF RAFF 81 – 73 – 73 – 73
3rd Tim Gieb AUGGIE 86.5 – 76 – 71.5 - 71
4th Ron Watson KAI BEAR 81 – 80.5 – 80.5 – 74
5th Nate Bednar RIZZO 78.3 – 73.5 – 71
6th Matt DiAno MAGGIE 75.9 – 73.9 – 73 – 71.7
7th Darron Barrus The EDGE 74.7 – 74 – 70.5
8th Joe Ryan MIA 68 – 67 – 55
9th Clay Farmer SHADE 66.3
10th Blake Kilbourne RAIN 65.2 – 65 – 55.2 – 49.5
11th Matt Bilderback BAZOOKA 64.7
12th Jason Rigler DRAGONLILLY 62.8
13th Jeff Scheetz KILLIAN 62 – 61 – 56.3 – 52.5
14th Bob Bradley HYZER 51
15th Tracy Farmer PARTY BOY ACE 48.5 – 47 – 43
16th Shaun Knouse CHYCE  
       
       

               Longest Catch  101  Team KATE  G. Duke

         


 
Jeff Hoot, Director
The QUADRUPED®