February  20th  2011
Lakeland  Florida

 

 

            Women's Div

1st Kara Gilmore BANDIT 49.3
2nd Joselyn Skaggs ZEN MASTER 42
3rd Lara Goldberg STINGRAY 40.5
4th Tracy Hensley SONIC 39.6
5th Sarah Hedgie BRUZAIR 44.6 - 41
6trh Brittany Hensley LEXIE 44.6 - 34.6
7th Lindsey Thompson BRICK 42
8th Anderea Rigler HUCKLEBERRY 40
9th Sarah Duke JAVA 35
10th Kat Fahle TALI 33
11th Stacy McIlveen FLASH 32.3
12th Barbara Milledge JOKER 30.5
13th Donna Bradley ZOE 30
14th Debbie Kugler GRACE 29.6
15th Blowfish ZEN MASTER 28
16th Silvie Belanget ULYSSE 19
 

                  Longest Catch  49.3  Team BANDIT  K. Gilmore

 
           Men's Div
1st Jason Rigler KAI BEAR 62.5
2nd Jack Fahle SPICE 60
3rd Chris Engel BANDIT 59.6
4th Stephen Dean THRASHER 55
5th Eugene Hensley WENDY 52
6th Mike Dillon MOLLY 51
7th Tim Eubank BUDDY 49.6
8th Christopher Steele INDIGO 39.5
9th Leroy Golden BOUZAIR 21
10th Scot Avick HAZEL  
10th Bob Hegyi DIGGORY  
       

                 Longest Catch  62.5  Team KAI BEAR  J. Rigler

         
         
          Women's Open Div
1st Danilelle Oniell ZEEK 57 - 52.5 - 50 - 49
2nd Kirby McIlveen SKETCH 57 - 55 - 53.5 - 50 .6
3rd

Theresa Brantly

DALLAS 44.6 - 34 - 31 - 30.5
4th Nadja Palenzuela THELMA 37 - 32 - 32 - 31
5th Jessica Graham JASMIN 45 - 42.5 - 36
6th Colleen Hegyi HAZE 45 - 36
7th Donna Schoech DIVA 41.5 - 33
8th Heather Bednar FLICK 32 - 28.5 - 27.5 -22
9th Dale Avick DAZZLE 30
10th Susan Markham THE RIPPER 25
       

               Longest Catch  57 - 55  Team SKETCH  K. McIlveen

 
          Men's Open Div
1st Gary Duke KATE 84 - 82.5 - 82.3 - 82.3
2nd Darron Barrus THE EDGE 78 - 78 - 72 - 70
3rd Tim Gieb AUGGIE 74.5 - 74.5 - 73 - 66.1
4th Clay Farmer SHADE 75 - 71 - 69.6 - 30
5th Preston Dean TAWNY 81 (Tipp) - 69 - 67 - 22
6th John Troelstrup ROOSTER 68 - 66.5 - 58
7th Nate Bednar MARCY 67 - 65 - 61.6
8th Matt DiAno MAGGIE 64.5 - 63 - 59 - 49
9th Joe Ryan MIA 62.5 - 59 - 59
10th David Gosch HIPPIECHICK 56.6
11th John Arnett COMET 56 - 51.5 -47
12th Tracy Farmer PARTY BOY ACE 49 - 48 - 45
13th Brian Muck BAILEY 46
14th Bob Bradley TWISTER 38.5
       

               Longest Catch  84  Team KATE  G. Duke

         


 
Jeff Hoot, Director
The QUADRUPEDŽ