August 7th 2011
Denver Colorado


 

Women's Div.
1st Sarah DiSalvo SAMMIE 61
2nd Emily Northrop FRANKIE 49
3rd Christy Duff CRASH 55
4th Kellie Hanson JORDAN 58
5th Michelle Largent JASMINE 49.5
6th Alycia Patencio AIRES 48 - 44.5 - 41.3
7th Tracy Williams FIONA 48 - 44.5 - 40.3
8th Tamara Brown JIA 46
9th Liz Lovins KIT 44.5
10th Nicole Brisse ZIPPER 42
11th Sarah Duke KATE 40
12th Cathy Cramer BONNIE 38
13th Stacy McIlveen TORCH 37
14th Pat Erickson ROXY 32.5
15th Rosalia Webster HYDRO 28
16th Denise Koster JADE 27
17th Jeri Lawrence SHADOW 25
18th Barb Biller DELTA  
       
Longest Catch  61-yds  Team SAMMIE - S. DiSalvo

   

Women's Open Div.
10 pts 1st Kirby McIlveen SKETCH 66 - 66 - 65.5 - 65
9 pts 2nd Jackie R Scheetz TOWSER 62.8 - 56 - 53.3 - 49
8 pts 3rd Jessica Graham JASMIN 62.3 - 58 - 55 - 54
7 pts 4th Amanda Guth PIRATE 60 - 52 - 45.6 - 44
6 pts 5th Kayla Ross SPLIT 62 - 61.3 - 55 - 47.3
5 pts 6th Brittany Hensley LEXIE 58.5 - 51 - 48
4 pts 7th Carol Chapman KUZCO 55.5 - 54 - 53 - 52.7
3 pts 8th Christi C Sexton FLASH 55.5 - 54 - 52 - 50.3
2 pts 9th Pennie Mahon PSYCH 44 - 40 - 39.7
1 pt 10th Heather Bednar FLICK 42 - 40.5
  11th Marie Earle MURPHY 36.5 - 29
  12th * Vivi Brown MAVERICK  
  12th * Sierra Pahnke ROO  
  12th * Kerry Samet LOKI  
         
Longest Catch  66-yds  Team SKETCH - K. McIlveen

 

Men'sDiv.
1st Russell Friesen BUDDY 64
2nd Eric Walther ZEF 63
3rd John Hutchinson KAI 70.5
4th Christopher Landauer DUBLIN 59
5th Doug Dornseif TREK 68
6th Tony Burnett BIG BISCUIT 65
7th Peter Boyle SHAYNA 64
8th Eugene Hensley WENDY 62
9th Jeff Mueller FLY 61 - 54.5
10th Ken McCormack CODY 61
11th Darren Pahnke ROO 59
12th Robert Niemeir SCOUT 56.3
13th Christopher Brownlee CHEVY 55 - 53
14th Tyler Richey BELLA B 55 - 51
15th Mike Dillon MOLLY 54.5
16th Christopher Steele INDIGO 51.5
17th Dave DiSalvo SAMMIE 50.5 - 44.5
18th Dave StClair TORCH 50.5 - 43
19th Dave Rosell TANGO 49
20th * AJ Brown MAVERICK 47
20th * Al Erikson GEORGE 47
21st * Bret Lawrence GRIT 45.3
21st * Robert Wyman SHADOW 45.3
22nd Reuben Travis BELLA 43
23rd * Matt Biller LUCY  
23rd* David Brisse ZIPPER  
23rd * Clint Marlow CASEY  
23rd * John Sullivan TSAVO  
       
Longest Catch  70.5-yds  Team KAI - J. Hutchinson

 

Men's Open Div.
10 pts 1st Mike Hanson MAGGEY 74.5 - 72.5 - 72 - 72
9 pts 2nd Todd Murnan BELLA 75 - 75 - 70.3 - 70
8 pts 3rd Gary Duke BAYER 88 - 82
7 pts 4th Frank Rosenblum PISMO 60.5 - 59 - 55 - 53
6 pts 5th Matt DiAno MAGGIE 82 - 80 - 64 - 61.5
5 pts 6th Johnathan Offi AZTEC 77 - 73.5 - 57
4 pts 7th Jeff Scheetz TOWSER 69.5 - 50.5
3 pts 8th Chris Sexton BANZAI 69 - 67.5 - 64
2 pts 9th Darrel Earle NITRO NANA 67.5 - 58 - 55
1 pt 10th Todd Bybee INDY 66.5 - 61 - 60 - 57
  11th Scott Amman TOBY 60 - 59 - 58.5 - 55
  12th Nate Bednar RIZZO 59
  13th Mark Brisse ZIPPER 58 - 53 - 47.3
  14th Jeff Duff SASHA 56.5 - 50 - 47
  15th Russ Green ZOE 51.5 - 49.5 - 48
  16th Brian Muck BAILEY 49.5 - 49 - 48
  17th Andrew Han SOLAR  
         
Longest Catch  88-yds  Team BAYER  G. Duke


 
Jeff Hoot, Director
The QUADRUPEDŽ